Skip to content

70 Main StPaterson, NJ 07505

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,000,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2022

Property Information

Block4507
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3 B
Dwellings---
ZoningB-4
Sq Footage1,480
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,200
33%
Improvement Value:$113,200
67%
Total Assessment$168,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,580+3.9%
2024$8,257+9.5%
2023$7,538+7.2%
2022$7,031+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000,000

To:

Sq Ft1,480DeedBook 4422, Page 105

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$55,000
DeedBook D2322, Page 39

Foreclosure Case F-053201-10

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$225,000
DeedBook D689, Page 220