Skip to content

7-9 Hoxey StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2021

Property Information

Block4804
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 CB O1CB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,136
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,700
19%
Improvement Value:$215,900
81%
Total Assessment$266,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,583+3.9%
2024$13,071+9.5%
2023$11,933+7.2%
2022$11,131+3.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019571-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,500
DeedBook L148, Page 317