Skip to content

196 N 7th StPaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2021

Property Information

Block503
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,124
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
17%
Improvement Value:$153,900
83%
Total Assessment$185,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,467+3.9%
2024$9,110+9.5%
2023$8,316+7.2%
2022$7,757+3.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft2,124DeedBook 4041, Page 198

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D3195, Page 101Recorded11/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D2954, Page 222Recorded12/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2900, Page 68Recorded9/19/2016

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2900, Page 60Recorded9/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-014512-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006638-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice