Skip to content

86-90 Carbon StPaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 4, 2021

Property Information

Block503
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.5F 2G
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,756
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
19%
Improvement Value:$208,700
81%
Total Assessment$258,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,181+3.9%
2024$12,684+9.5%
2023$11,579+7.2%
2022$10,801+3.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000
DeedBook D2197, Page 277

Foreclosure Case F-054852-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$190,000
DeedBook I159, Page 93