Skip to content

237 Paxton StPaterson, NJ 07503

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$35,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2005

Property Information

Block5408
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2G
Dwellings---
ZoningI-1
Sq Footage638
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,900
56%
Improvement Value:$40,800
44%
Total Assessment$92,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,723+3.9%
2024$4,545+9.5%
2023$4,149+7.2%
2022$3,870+8.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005157-09

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

To:

Sq Ft638DeedBook 1152, Page 42