Skip to content

149 Oak StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$635,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2024

Property Information

Block6405
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,266
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
8%
Improvement Value:$215,800
92%
Total Assessment$235,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,014+3.9%
2024$11,561+9.5%
2023$10,554+7.2%
2022$9,845+3.3%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$635,000

To:

Sq Ft2,266DeedBook 4780, Page 210

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook D3338, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3338, Page 1Recorded6/22/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D2598, Page 237Recorded3/9/2015

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2482, Page 116Recorded6/18/2014

Foreclosure Case F-044397-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook D1635, Page 261

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook D1635, Page 261

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook D1384, Page 263

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook D1080, Page 240