Skip to content

479 Graham AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2018

Property Information

Block6405
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,156
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
11%
Improvement Value:$184,400
89%
Total Assessment$206,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,511+3.9%
2024$10,115+9.5%
2023$9,234+7.2%
2022$8,613+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3348, Page 24Recorded7/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-000805-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-037785-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$181,181
DeedBook 958, Page 180