Skip to content

469 Graham AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2024

Property Information

Block6405
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,408
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
17%
Improvement Value:$106,100
83%
Total Assessment$128,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,522+3.9%
2024$6,276+9.5%
2023$5,729+7.2%
2022$5,344+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 4825, Page 126Recorded12/27/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 3519, Page 255

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$91,700

From:

To:

DeedBook 3472, Page 25Recorded12/14/2018

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-030364-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-030843-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$69,500
DeedBook A161, Page 322