Skip to content

964 Madison AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$110,250
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2014

Property Information

Block6412
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,565
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,700
12%
Improvement Value:$149,400
88%
Total Assessment$169,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,616+3.9%
2024$8,291+9.5%
2023$7,569+7.2%
2022$7,060+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,250

To:

Sq Ft2,565DeedBook 2543, Page 115

Foreclosure Case F-030314-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$391,000
DeedBook D1290, Page 141