Skip to content

377-379 Sussex StPaterson, NJ 07503

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$132,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2000

Property Information

Block6803
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1 CB O(2)2F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,800
19%
Improvement Value:$272,000
81%
Total Assessment$335,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,109+3.9%
2024$16,464+9.5%
2023$15,030+7.2%
2022$14,020+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-002553-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-033900-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-033396-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012237-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 165, Page 161