Skip to content

85-99 Hazel StPaterson, NJ 07503

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2001

Property Information

Block6807
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1 B
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage16,192
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$285,500
36%
Improvement Value:$504,500
64%
Total Assessment$790,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$40,251-15.1%
2024$47,417+9.5%
2023$43,287+7.2%
2022$40,376+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006284-19

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft16,192DeedBook 311, Page 160