Skip to content

1015 Main StPaterson, NJ 07503

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2008

Property Information

Block7014
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 B
Dwellings---
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage2,520
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$79,400
16%
Improvement Value:$416,600
84%
Total Assessment$496,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$25,271+3.9%
2024$24,319+9.5%
2023$22,201+7.2%
2022$20,708+8.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-034346-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021188-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-026537-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft2,520DeedBook 1635, Page 293

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook D1151, Page 1