Skip to content

13-17 Laurel StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2015

Property Information

Block702
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,436
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,000
28%
Improvement Value:$151,600
72%
Total Assessment$210,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,730+3.9%
2024$10,326+9.5%
2023$9,426+7.2%
2022$8,793+4.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft2,436DeedBook 2667, Page 124

Foreclosure Case F-040511-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$365,000
DeedBook D1406, Page 268

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$365,000
DeedBook D1029, Page 150

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940