Skip to content

131-133 23rd AvePaterson, NJ 07513

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2010

Property Information

Block7407
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 1G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,880
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$57,900
24%
Improvement Value:$184,900
76%
Total Assessment$242,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,371+3.9%
2024$11,904+9.5%
2023$10,868+7.2%
2022$10,137+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007707-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-012694-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft2,880DeedBook 2022, Page 210