Skip to content

230-232 E 32nd StPaterson, NJ 07504

Last Sale Price
$561,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2021

Property Information

Block8503
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,432
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
18%
Improvement Value:$247,300
82%
Total Assessment$303,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,443+3.9%
2024$14,861+9.5%
2023$13,567+7.2%
2022$12,654+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012821-24

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$561,000

To:

Sq Ft2,432DeedBook 4261, Page 60

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000
DeedBook D477, Page 123