Skip to content

404-406 E 21st StPaterson, NJ 07513

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2018

Property Information

Block8917
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,530
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,900
21%
Improvement Value:$217,300
79%
Total Assessment$275,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,021+3.9%
2024$13,493+9.5%
2023$12,318+7.2%
2022$11,490+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

To:

Sq Ft2,530DeedBook 3329, Page 90

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2389, Page 152Recorded10/29/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook D1968, Page 241

Foreclosure Case F-015693-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook D0709, Page 154