Skip to content

21 22nd AvePaterson, NJ 07513

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2022

Property Information

Block8917
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,301
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
26%
Improvement Value:$145,200
74%
Total Assessment$195,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,945+3.9%
2024$9,571+9.5%
2023$8,737+7.2%
2022$8,150+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

To:

Sq Ft2,301DeedBook 4395, Page 43

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
Sq Ft2,301DeedBook 4202, Page 153Recorded12/15/2021

Foreclosure Case F-008361-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook D1348, Page 146