Skip to content

87-89 E 20th StPaterson, NJ 07513

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 1989

Property Information

Block8917
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description& F 1G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,580
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,700
28%
Improvement Value:$107,200
72%
Total Assessment$148,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,586+3.9%
2024$7,301+9.5%
2023$6,665+7.2%
2022$6,217+3.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020401-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

Sq Ft1,580DeedBook 123, Page 268