Skip to content

389-391 20th AvePaterson, NJ 07513

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 1996

Property Information

Block9007
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,904
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,100
18%
Improvement Value:$251,200
82%
Total Assessment$306,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,606+3.9%
2024$15,018+9.5%
2023$13,710+7.2%
2022$12,788+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022604-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft2,904DeedBook 144, Page 217