Skip to content

330-332 Crosby AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2015

Property Information

Block901
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,134
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,400
32%
Improvement Value:$116,000
68%
Total Assessment$169,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,631+3.9%
2024$8,306+9.5%
2023$7,582+7.2%
2022$7,072+4.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 2708, Page 220

Foreclosure Case F-023956-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$257,500
DeedBook D1142, Page 188

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960