Skip to content

334-336 Crosby AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1940
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2001

Property Information

Block901
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,259
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,700
36%
Improvement Value:$99,000
64%
Total Assessment$154,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,882+3.9%
2024$7,585+9.5%
2023$6,924+7.2%
2022$6,459+4.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-002704-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013779-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-043949-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

To:

Sq Ft1,259DeedBook 314, Page 238

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940