Skip to content

139 Sherman AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2019

Property Information

Block905
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,514
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,500
21%
Improvement Value:$134,100
79%
Total Assessment$169,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,641+3.9%
2024$8,315+9.5%
2023$7,591+7.2%
2022$7,081+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft2,514DeedBook 3677, Page 228

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,514DeedBook 3496, Page 108Recorded1/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000248-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940