Skip to content

98 Albion AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2019

Property Information

Block908
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F O 1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,044
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,400
21%
Improvement Value:$165,500
79%
Total Assessment$209,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,694+3.9%
2024$10,291+9.5%
2023$9,395+7.2%
2022$8,763+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 3727, Page 113

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3135, Page 283Recorded9/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020084-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000
DeedBook D1751, Page 251

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook D1175, Page 181

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940