Skip to content

33 Albion AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2004

Property Information

Block918
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,371
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,900
27%
Improvement Value:$107,900
73%
Total Assessment$147,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,530+3.9%
2024$7,247+9.5%
2023$6,616+7.2%
2022$6,171+4.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038098-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,371DeedBook 780, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940