Skip to content

385-391 Totowa AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Commercial
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1,000,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2018

Property Information

Block919
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3 B
Dwellings---
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage23,661
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$600,000
86%
Improvement Value:$100,000
14%
Total Assessment$700,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$50,950+3.9%
2024$49,030+9.5%
2023$44,760-76.3%
2022$189,244+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006186-21

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000,000

To:

Sq Ft23,661DeedBook 3450, Page 212