Skip to content

41 Sherman AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2016

Property Information

Block921
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,050
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,400
24%
Improvement Value:$140,500
76%
Total Assessment$184,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,421+3.9%
2024$9,066+9.5%
2023$8,276+7.2%
2022$7,720+4.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

To:

Sq Ft2,050DeedBook 2959, Page 78

Foreclosure Case F-000457-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook G161, Page 118

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940