Skip to content

570 Alps RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 1997

Property Information

Block1010
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionOLD STYLE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,494
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$100,300
51%
Improvement Value:$96,500
49%
Total Assessment$196,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,702+4.0%
2024$11,253+1.2%
2023$11,115+0.4%
2022$11,066+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004193-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009402-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft2,494DeedBook 151, Page 20

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948