Skip to content

93 Weinmanns BlvdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2007

Property Information

Block1109
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,941
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$113,800
39%
Improvement Value:$181,400
61%
Total Assessment$295,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,553+4.0%
2024$16,880+1.2%
2023$16,673+0.4%
2022$16,599+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014717-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook A 127, Page 89

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955