Skip to content

98 Pleasant Vw DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2025

Property Information

Block1215
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,763
Acreage0.68

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$124,200
60%
Improvement Value:$82,200
40%
Total Assessment$206,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,273+4.0%
2024$11,802+1.2%
2023$11,657+0.4%
2022$11,606+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010480-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

To:

DeedBook 1129, Page 262

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950