Skip to content

15 Laurel DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2024

Property Information

Block1310
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,497
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$97,700
55%
Improvement Value:$81,500
45%
Total Assessment$179,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,655+4.0%
2024$10,247+1.2%
2023$10,121+0.4%
2022$10,076+2.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005277-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,497DeedBook 2488, Page 146Recorded7/2/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 1321, Page 266

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 199, Page 49

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook W 165, Page 315

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook E 144, Page 274

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000
DeedBook H 125, Page 208

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook C 115, Page 532

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950