Skip to content

613 Alps RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$569,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2014

Property Information

Block1313
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,479
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,800
29%
Improvement Value:$242,600
71%
Total Assessment$340,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,240+4.0%
2024$19,464+1.2%
2023$19,226+0.4%
2022$19,141+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$569,900

To:

Sq Ft3,479DeedBook 2553, Page 114

Foreclosure Case F-055559-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$760,000
DeedBook 1004, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 841, Page 99

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
DeedBook 646, Page 83