Skip to content

1 Seneca TrailWayne, NJ 07470

Built 2021

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2016

Property Information

Block1320
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,529
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,900
32%
Improvement Value:$214,800
68%
Total Assessment$315,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,772+4.0%
2024$18,052+216.8%
2023$5,699+0.4%
2022$5,674+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft2,675DeedBook 2946, Page 203

Foreclosure Case F-041645-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021996-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice