Skip to content

5 Lenape TrailWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2015

Property Information

Block1320
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionBUNGALO
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,204
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,600
68%
Improvement Value:$48,800
32%
Total Assessment$151,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,002+4.0%
2024$8,657+1.2%
2023$8,551+0.4%
2022$8,513+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft1,204DeedBook 2740, Page 231

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 1926, Page 27

Foreclosure Case F-039200-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 830, Page 252

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook Q 163, Page 66

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook V 126, Page 538

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935