Skip to content

8 Elmwood TerrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$715,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2021

Property Information

Block1325
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage3,303
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$105,600
33%
Improvement Value:$211,500
67%
Total Assessment$317,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,855+4.0%
2024$18,132+1.2%
2023$17,910+0.4%
2022$17,831+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$715,000

To:

Sq Ft3,303DeedBook 4134, Page 31

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,303DeedBook 3348, Page 166Recorded7/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$459,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,303DeedBook 2945, Page 263Recorded11/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-039392-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-057078-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 437, Page 201

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935