Skip to content

12 Elmwood TerrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$453,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2023

Property Information

Block1325
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionBUNGALO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,016
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$96,400
69%
Improvement Value:$43,300
31%
Total Assessment$139,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,307+4.0%
2024$7,988+1.2%
2023$7,890+0.4%
2022$7,855+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$453,000

To:

Sq Ft1,016DeedBook 4488, Page 48

Property Sale

Sale
$190,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,016DeedBook 3045, Page 140Recorded5/2/2017

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,016DeedBook 2858, Page 287Recorded7/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-014323-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$252,250
DeedBook 1835, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935