Skip to content

737 Alps RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2007

Property Information

Block1326
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,291
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$93,300
60%
Improvement Value:$63,400
40%
Total Assessment$156,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,317+4.0%
2024$8,960+1.2%
2023$8,850+0.4%
2022$8,811+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029355-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

To:

Sq Ft1,291DeedBook 1503, Page 242

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 551, Page 278

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950