Skip to content

8 Pine TerrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2017

Property Information

Block1326
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionBUNGALO
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,400
56%
Improvement Value:$75,700
44%
Total Assessment$172,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,233+4.0%
2024$9,841+1.2%
2023$9,720+0.4%
2022$9,677+2.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 3157, Page 257

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 3016, Page 238Recorded3/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016849-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 1553, Page 236

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook L 134, Page 165

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook N 128, Page 209

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook W 121, Page 80

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935