Skip to content

108 Packanack Lk RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$581,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2025

Property Information

Block1411
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionBI-LEVEL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage2,148
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$110,200
47%
Improvement Value:$124,300
53%
Total Assessment$234,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,943+4.0%
2024$13,409+1.2%
2023$13,245+0.4%
2022$13,186+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$581,000

To:

Sq Ft2,148DeedBook 4900, Page 230

Foreclosure Case F-007010-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$815,000

To:

Sq Ft2,148DeedBook 4414, Page 1Recorded10/17/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

To:

Sq Ft2,148DeedBook 4158, Page 133Recorded10/21/2021

Foreclosure Case F-006790-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

To:

DeedBook 1108, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975