Skip to content

32 Dupont TerrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$381,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2016

Property Information

Block1505
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,347
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
48%
Improvement Value:$104,000
52%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,892+4.0%
2024$11,436+1.2%
2023$11,296+0.4%
2022$11,246+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$381,000

To:

Sq Ft2,347DeedBook 2811, Page 90

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,347DeedBook 2580, Page 139Recorded1/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-030548-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-042682-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$172,500
DeedBook K 141, Page 316

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000
DeedBook Y 126, Page 582

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959