Skip to content

39 Castles DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$464,625
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2020

Property Information

Block1600
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,042
Acreage0.72

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$137,900
62%
Improvement Value:$85,100
38%
Total Assessment$223,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,260+4.0%
2024$12,751+1.2%
2023$12,595-18.8%
2022$15,508+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$464,625

To:

Sq Ft3,042DeedBook 3787, Page 27

Foreclosure Case F-020477-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960