Skip to content

31 Black Oak Ridge RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 2023

Last Sale Price
$830,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2023

Property Information

Block1612
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$81,600
28%
Improvement Value:$208,800
72%
Total Assessment$290,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,267+160.8%
2024$6,621+1.2%
2023$6,540+0.4%
2022$6,511+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$830,000

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 4588, Page 255

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2023

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft696DeedBook 3755, Page 117Recorded2/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$112,207

From:

To:

Sq Ft696DeedBook 2882, Page 21Recorded8/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-015256-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 1876, Page 114

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook M 130, Page 109