Skip to content

15 Black Oak Ridge RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$590,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2022

Property Information

Block1612
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,500
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
31%
Improvement Value:$187,200
69%
Total Assessment$272,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,185+4.0%
2024$15,564+1.2%
2023$15,374+0.4%
2022$15,306+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

To:

Sq Ft2,500DeedBook 4226, Page 201

Foreclosure Case F-003981-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$236,500
DeedBook 252, Page 193

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook K 142, Page 286