Skip to content

10 Lorrie CourtWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$487,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2019

Property Information

Block1810
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.56

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,600
60%
Improvement Value:$89,500
40%
Total Assessment$225,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,384+4.0%
2024$12,871+1.2%
2023$12,714+0.4%
2022$12,657+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$487,000

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 3707, Page 1

Foreclosure Case F-012161-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000
DeedBook N 136, Page 485

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957