Skip to content

53 Birchwood TerrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2020

Property Information

Block1820
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,972
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$114,900
56%
Improvement Value:$91,400
44%
Total Assessment$206,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,267+4.0%
2024$11,796+1.2%
2023$11,652+0.4%
2022$11,600+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

To:

Sq Ft1,972DeedBook 3949, Page 253

Foreclosure Case F-001050-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000
DeedBook 1271, Page 125

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957