Skip to content

812 Alps RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2006

Property Information

Block1832
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,411
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$92,600
58%
Improvement Value:$66,500
42%
Total Assessment$159,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,210+4.1%
2024$8,847+1.3%
2023$8,736+0.5%
2022$8,696+2.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008658-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949