Skip to content

818 Alps RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$301,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2020

Property Information

Block1832
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionMOTHER DAUGHTER
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,808
Acreage0.54

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$101,800
53%
Improvement Value:$90,900
47%
Total Assessment$192,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,458+4.0%
2024$11,019+1.2%
2023$10,884+0.4%
2022$10,836+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$301,000

To:

Sq Ft2,808DeedBook 3772, Page 274

Foreclosure Case F-005975-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950