Skip to content

175 Riverlawn DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$78,750
Last Sale Date
May 1, 2019

Property Information

Block209
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class12
DescriptionBUNGALO
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage672
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,900
71%
Improvement Value:$17,200
29%
Total Assessment$60,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,574+4.0%
2024$3,437+1.2%
2023$3,394+0.4%
2022$3,379+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$78,750

To:

Sq Ft672DeedBook 3573, Page 138

Property Sale

Sale
$75,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft672DeedBook 3376, Page 253Recorded8/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024768-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook X 137, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920