Skip to content

333 Riverlawn DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2020

Property Information

Block209
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class14
DescriptionBUNGALO
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage680
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,800
58%
Improvement Value:$25,100
42%
Total Assessment$59,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,562+4.0%
2024$3,425+1.2%
2023$3,383+0.4%
2022$3,368+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft680DeedBook 3967, Page 289

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
Sq Ft680DeedBook 3773, Page 51Recorded3/12/2020

Foreclosure Case F-022364-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002869-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$89,500
DeedBook 768, Page 34

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000
DeedBook 212, Page 147

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook X 116, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920