Skip to content

88 Hardwick LaneWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1940

Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2015

Property Information

Block2101
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,752
Acreage0.56

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,700
60%
Improvement Value:$88,900
40%
Total Assessment$219,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,057+4.0%
2024$12,557+1.2%
2023$12,403+0.4%
2022$12,348+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001919-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 1614, Page 109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940