Skip to content

14 Scribner PlaceWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2021

Property Information

Block2108
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionBI-LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$121,900
47%
Improvement Value:$137,500
53%
Total Assessment$259,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,424+4.0%
2024$14,832+1.2%
2023$14,651+0.4%
2022$14,586+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$476,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 3046, Page 252Recorded5/4/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$342,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 2907, Page 107Recorded9/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-035982-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000
DeedBook 1385, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964